Wikier

Contact your purchaser

(Videresendt fra Contact your orderer)

When you have questions regarding purchasing or travelling, contact your purchaser.

Topic page Purchasing | Pages tagged with purchasing

Norsk versjon - Innkjøpere - kontaktinformasjon

  1. Faculty of Architecture and Design
  2. Faculty of Humanities
  3. Faculty of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
  4. Faculty of Engineering
  5. Faculty of Medicing and Health Sciences
  6. Faculty of Natural Sciences
  7. Faculty of Social and Educational Sciences
  8. Faculty of Economics and Management
  9. NTNU University Museum
  10. Administration
  11. Special units
Faculty of Humanities (HF - 62) Purchaser
Faculty of Humanities hf.bestiller@hf.ntnu.no
Music Bjørn Stene
Faculty of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering (IE - 63) Purchasers
Faculty of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering Åse Belsvik | Guri Schjølberg | Vera Herfjord | Kathrine Huke
Departement for Computer Science Birgit Sørgård (Trondheim) | Chunhong Luo (Gjøvik)
Department of Mathematical Sciences Tanja Opheim
Department of Electric Power Engineering Silje Berg | Marta Braconi
Department of Engineering Cybernetics Samad Jamder | Linda Belsvik Johansen
Department of Infomration Security and Communication Technology Pål Sturla Sæther | Linda Derawi
Department of ICT and Natural Sciences (Ålesund) Øyvind Andre Hanken | Anders Sætersmoen | Amela Paro
Department of Electronic Systems Sima Moradi | Ragnar Woldseth
Faculty of Engineering (IV - 64) Main purchaser Purchasers Backup
Faculty of Engineering - adm bestiller@iv.ntnu.no   Silje Storsul
Marine Technology Dorota Wesoly    
Energy and Process Engineering Marianne Trælnes   Anita Yttersian | Trond Kvilhaug
Structural Engineering Toril Aune Rørvik   Laila Larsen
Geoscience and Petroleum Wenche W. Finseth   Madelein Wold
Civil and Environmental Engineering bestiller@ibm.ntnu.no    
Mechanical and Idustrial Engineering Natalia Trotsenko   Gabriela Dahle
Ocean Operations and Civil Engineering Elin Guldbrandsen Drevik bestiller@ihb.ntnu.no Magnhild K. Wolff
Manufacturing and Civil Engineering Mary Hailemariam    
SFF Centre for Autonomous Marine Operations and Systems Dorota Wesoly    
Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences (MH - 65) Purchaser
Ordering unit at MH bestillerenheten@mh.ntnu.no
Department of Health Sciences in Gjøvik Ann Kristin Engevold
Department of Health Sciences in Ålesund bestillerenheten@mh.ntnu.no
Faculty of Natural Sciences (NV - 66) Main purchaser Purchaser
Faculty of Natural Sciences Sturla Haltbakk Sturla Haltbakk
NV Electronics Workshop Erling Kristiansen  
NV Mechanical Workshop Øystein Gjervan Hagemo  
NV Glassblowing Workshop Astrid Salvesen   
Department of Biology Bente Uhre Halvorsen Kjersti Rennan Dahl
CBD-SFF Lisbeth Pedersen  
Department of Biotechnology and Food Science Ann-Sissel Ulset  
Food Sciences Group Ann-Sissel Ulset  
Centre for Digital Life Norway - BIOTEK2021 Ann-Sissel Ulset  
Department of Physics Tone Sanne  
Department of Chemistry Roger Aarvik  
Department of Chemical Engineering Christopher Sørmo  Merethe Christensen Vadseth | Thao Tran Røvik  
ICSI - SFI Christopher Sørmo   
SUBPRO - SFI Christopher Sørmo  
Department of Materials Science and Engineering Solveig Louise Sørli Jonassen Anne-Grethe Nilsen
Department of Biomedical Laboratory Science Lill Anny Gunnes Grøseth  
Department of Biological Sciences Ålesund Heidi Engstrøm Linda Katrin Myren Vada
NTNU Nanolab Knut Håvard Raen Sturla Haltbakk
NTNU Sealab Kjersti Rennan Dahl Sturla Haltbakk
NTNU FF Gunnerus Sten Terje Falnes Sturla Haltbakk
Faculty of Social and Educational Sciences (SU - 67) Purchasers Requisitioners
Faculty of Social and Educational Sciences Nina SimonsenHeidi Thorvaldsen | Maria Therese Bergan Rita Kristensen
Department of Geography   Rita Hokseggen
Department of Sociology and Political Science   Aud Marit Lervik | Mari Tinmannsvik
Department of Psychology   Tom Knudsen
Randi Helen Myhre | Ena Bajgoric | Lise Horntvedt | Christian Dillner Hagen 
Department of Social Anthropology   Rita Hokseggen
Department of Education and Lifelong Learning    Line Sumstad
Department of Teacher Education   Anett Eksund Oppedal | Berit Hansen Gilde | Merete Lysberg | Renate Lund
Ingvild Arntzen 
Department of Social Work   Kari Rodahl
Faculty of Economics and Management (OK -60) Purchasers
Faculty administration Anja Vogt
NTNU Business School Randi Leikvold
Department of International Business Grete Taklo
Department of Economics Gerd Helene Holm
Department of Industrial Economics and Technology Management Grete Bjørgan | Cecilie Marhaug
NTNU University Museum (VM - 31) Purchasers
NTNU University Museum Anna Gulla | Nargiza Stenvoll
 
Administration (12 - 17) Purchasers
Rector Inger Lian | Bente Nordbø
Vice Rector Ålesund Inger Maren Solevågseide | Linda Mentzoni Granmo
Vice Rector Gjøvik Mary Hailemariam
Pro-Rector for Research Inger Lian
Pro-Rector for Education Inger Lian | Bente Nordbø
Pro-Rector for Innovation Inger Lian
Education Quality Division Bente Nordbø | Requisitioner: Frank Børø
Centre for Continuing Education and Professional Development Birgit Gladsø
Academic Administrative Division Bente Nordbø
Education Section in Gjøvik Mary Hailemariam
Student Services Division Bente Nordbø
- Students Bente Nordbø
- Universell Bente Nordbø
Office of International Relations Bente Nordbø
NTNU University Library Tina Frøstad Jacobsen | Astrid Dalåmo Letnes | acquisitions@ub.ntnu.no
Director of Finances and Property  Inger Lian | Gjøvik: Mary Hailemariam 
Division for Governance and Management Systems Inger Lian
Campusutvikling NTNU Kristin Brevik Antonsen | Inger Lian |  Bente Nordbø
Financial Division Inger Lian
Transaction Services Section - Joint Administrative Units Inger Lian | Bente Nordbø | Gjøvik: Mary Hailemariam
Procurement and Purchasing Section Inger Lian | Bente Nordbø | Gjøvik: Mary Hailemariam
Accounting and Project Economics Section Inger Lian | Bente Nordbø | Gjøvik: Mary Hailemariam
Property Division Bente NordbøBørge Aune
Campus Services Division Kari Ingebrigtsen | Siv Karin Pettersen Stenmann | Kristin Hergot
Campus Services Division, Operations Manager Kristin Hergot
Building Management Section Kristin Hergot
Technical Management Section Siv Karin Pettersen Stenmann
Project Implementation Section Ruzica Kvernland
- Bygningsprosjekt Geir Skjevdal | Randi Askim Tiller | Alf Nasvik Vold | Marian Brandt
Property Service Centre Kari Ingebrigtsen
Director of Organization Inger Lian
Universitetsavisa Bente Nordbø
Rector's Staff Development Inger Lian
Rector's Staff Inger Lian
Records Management Division Inger Lian
HR and HSE Division Bente Nordbø
HSE Section Bente Nordbø
IT Division Ann Kristin Ljøkjell | Hege Livden
IT Division Requisitioners Torbjørn Gustafson | Tove Merete Pettersen | Joachim Håvåg | Bjørn Grønnesby
IT Campus Gjøvik Paal Børre Sveum
IT Campus Ålesund Requisitioners Kenneth Opedal | Steinar Otto Sjøholt | Knut Fjørtoft | Andreas Fjørstad Hole | Lisa Krogh | Oddbjørn Aasen Nordstrand
Communication Division Bente Nordbø
Special units (35) Purchaser
RENATE-senteret Guri Schjølberg

 

Contact

If this list needs to be updated, please report this to your local web-contact (in Norwegian).

For other questions, contact the Finance division by e-mail: kontakt@okavd.ntnu.no