Wikier

Contact your Safety representative

What follows is an overview of the safety representatives at NTNU.

Norsk versjon - Finn ditt verneombud

Topic page about HSE | Pages labelled with HSE | Safety representative

The Senior Safety Representatives

The Safety Representatives at NTNU

Faculty of Architecture and Design

Local Senior Safety Representative: Jon Herman Rismoen, Local Deputy Senior Safety Representatives: Odd Joar Oksås

Faculty and Department Area (place, building) Safety Representative Deputy
Faculty Administation Sentralbygg 1 Gløshaugen Åse Lereggen Carina Leimbrock
Department of Architecture and Technology Sentralbygg 1 Gløshaugen Anne Jørgensen Bruland Brit Gullvåg
Department of Architecture and Planning Sentralbygg 1 Gløshaugen Elin Merete Røsok Yngve Karl Frøyen
Architecture Workshop Høgskoleringen 3 Jörg Schauer

Pete Roze

Trondheim Acadamy of Fine Art

Innherredsveien 7

Joen Vedel Diana Lindbjerg
Department of Design, Trondheim Gløshaugen,  rom 356 Jon Rismoen Rolf Steinsheim
Department of Design, Gjøvik Mustad, Building 118 and 159 Mari Hermansen* Nan Renee Augland*

*Also entered in the Gjøvik table below

Faculty of Humanities

Local Senior Safety Representative: Gro Lurås, Local Deputy Senior Safety Representative: Mats Ingulstad

Faculty and Department Area (place, building) Safety Representative Deputy
Faculty Administration Dragvoll, building 2, level 5 Gro Lurås Katrine Kølle Hansen
Department of Philosophy and Religious Studies Dragvoll,
Låven
Marit E. Sveø Jussi Haukioja
Department of Historical and Classical Studies Dragvoll, building 6, level 4 and 5 Lise Rye David Bregaint
Department of Art and Media Studies

Dragvoll, building 8, level 3 and 4. Building 7, level 5

Alexander Urdshals Schei Igor Devold
Department of Language and Literature Dragvoll,building  3, level 4 and 5 Tormod Aagaard Kaja Borthen
  Dragvoll, building 4, nivå 4 and 5 Priscilla Ringrose Anne Karine Kleveland
  Dragvoll, building 5, level 5 Gary Love Mona Overvik, Ingrid Stock
Department of Modern History and Society Dragvoll, building 1, level 4 and 5 Mats Ingulstad  
Department of Music, area 1

Olavskvartalet, Kjøpmannsgata,

and Krambugata

Anders Kristiansen Tor Haugerud  
Department of Music, area 2 Dragvoll, building 2, level 4 and Idrettsbygget Tore Størvold Vegar Guleng
Department of Music, area 3 Fjordgata 1 Øyvind Brandtsegg Daniel Buner Formo
Department of Interdisciplinary Studies of Culture Dragvoll, building 11, level 5 Marius Korsnes Lotte Sæther

Faculty of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering

Local Senior Safety Representative: Terje Mathiesen, Local Deputy Senior Safety Representatives: Erik Wessel Berg

Faculty and Department Area (place, building) Safety Representative Deputy
Faculty Administration O.S. Bragstads plass 2E  Dag Nummedal  
  Studieseksjonen Kalvskinnet    
Department of Computer Science Gløshaugen Sofia Papavlasopoulou  
  Building A, Gjøvik *  
Department of Electronic Systems Area B, Fysikalsk elektronikk, Gløshaugen Terje Mathiesen Tron Arne Nilsen
  Area C, Teleteknikk, Gløshaugen Erik Wessel-Berg Christer Nesset
  Fagenhet for elektro, Byggbuliding B, Gjøvik *  
Department of Electric Power Engineering Elektro E og F, Gløshaugen Aksel Andreas Reitan Hansen  
Department of Mathematical Science Sentralbygg II, Gløshaugen Erik Harborg Sverre Smalø
  Unit for mathematical science, Buliding H, Fløy C 1. etg., Gjøvik Per Paulsrud* Anders Oulie*
Department of Engineering Cybernetics Elektro D, Gløshaugen Glenn Angell Janne Karin Hagen 
Department of Information Security and Communication Technology Gløshaugen Pål Sturla Sæter Erjon Zoto
  Builiding A, 1. floor, Gjøvik Erjon Zoto Pål Sturla Sæter
Department of ICT and NAtural Science Ålesund Di Wu Kai Erik Hoff
       

*Også listet i tabell for Gjøvik og Ålesund

Faculty of Engineering

Local Senior Safety Representative: Bent Lervik, Local Deputy Senior Safety Representatives: Kari Elise Dahle

Faculty and Department Area (place, building) Safety Representative Deputy
Faculty Administration Fakultetsadm (”Geologen”) (306) Ingunn Syrstad Bøgeberg Ragnhild Nordback Madsen
Department of Engineering and Process Engineering Office space in VATL Tonje Kotte Fredriksen Nina Laumann
  Office space in Fluid building and Hydro Power Eugen Uthaug Debbie Koreman von den Bergh
  Laboratoriers in VATL Paul Svendsen Arnt Egil Kolstad
  Laboratories in Fluid Mechanics building og Hydro Power building Arnt Egil Kolstad Paul Svendsen
  IndEcol  Martin Dorber  
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Arkitekt Christies gate 2 Arne Mathias Selberg Thomas Uhlving
  Høgskoleringen 7a, building 337 Bent Lervik Per Østensen
  S.P Andersens vei 5, building 446 Thomas Meyn Kristian Agustin Jensen
Department of Structural Engineering Materialteknisk Ragnar Moen  
Departmnet of Marine Technology Kontorfløy Bjørn Tore Bach Renate Karoilussen
  Tunglab Kristian Minde Kristian Aamot
  Våte laboratorier Ole Erik Vinje Trond Innset
Department of Mechanical and Industrial Engineering Office Gløshaugen Hillgrunn Aune Christer Elverum
  Valgrinda Kari Elise Dahle Mary Ann Lundteigen
  Lab og verksted Gløshaugen Adam Leon Kleppe Nousha Kheradmand
Department of Geoscience and Petroleum   Lars Johan Sandvik Gunnar Vistnes
Department of Ocean Operations and Civil Engineering Ålesund André Tranvåg*

Lala Lacramioara Nilsen*

 

Department of Manufacturing and Civil Engineering

Building B, ekskl.lab., Gjøvik

Office 5. etg S bygg

Per David Nielsen* Mary Hailemariam*
  Maskin-/bygglab, Elektrolab, B112 og B214 and UU-lab. Mustad, Gjøvik

Tor Kristoffer Klethagen*

 

Alf Dalby*

* Også listet i tabell for Gjøvik/Ålesund

Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences

Local Senior Safety Representative: Bjørn Munkvold, Local Deputy Senior Safety Representatives: Knut Grøn

Faculty and Department Area (place, building) Safety Representative Deputy
Faculty Administration MTFS 1. og 2. etg. Yngve Sommervoll Cicilie Nordvik 
  Comparative Medicine Core Facility (AKM) Knut Sverre Grøn Erling Wold
Department of Health Sciences in Gjøvik H-building Gjøvik Morten Sangvik Anne Myhre Sølvsberg*
Department of Health Sciences in Ålesund A2 og A3 in the main buliding, Ålesund Torill Osvik Ryste* Gunhild Thunem
Kavli Institute for Systems Neuroscience MTFS Hanne Mali Møllergård Vy Thuy Nguyen
Department of Clinical and Molecular Medicine Gastro Nord 3. etg. Bjørn Munkvold Ingrid Katrin Hals
  Gastro Sør/Øst og Kunnskapssenteret 3. etg. Randi Vik Trine Strand
  Kunnskapssenteret Vest, 4. etg. Berit Bjelkåsen Inger Storaker
  Laboratoriesenteret 1. og 3. etg. Hilde Lysvand Lars Hagen
  Laboratoriesenteret 4. og 5. etg. Lars Hagen Hilde Lysvand
  Forsyningssenteret Bjørn Munkvold  
  Kvinne-barnsenteret Kari Anne Evensen Lars Adde
Department of Neuromedicine and Movement Science Bevegelsessenteret, Granåsen and NextMOVE Martin Aursand Berge Xiangchun Tan
 

Nevrosenteret Vest og Øst (U1, 1. etg., 2. etg. og 3. etg.)

Alexander Joco Janne Pallin
 

Fred Kavli-bygget 1. etg. Møteplassen

Alexander Joco Janne Pallin
 

Tungasletta 2. og 3. etg

Marte Kristine Lindseth Karoline Borgan
Department of Mental Health Klostergata (RKBU) Kari Meli Marit Løtveit Pedersen
  MTFS og Kvinne-Barnsenteret Monica Kristiansen Ann-Kristin Bratlie
  Tungasletta 2 (Vernepleie og NAKU) Ilara Tedeschi
  Østmarka (VOP-R) Siri Aakre Kolstad  
Department of Public Health and Nursing HUNT Levanger Ann Helen Melby Nina Hammer
  Øya Helsehus Knut Arne Ragnøy Nadia Myrbø
  Samfunnsmedisinbygget Guri Helmersen Aslak Steinsbekk
Department of Ciculation and Medical Imaging AHL, generell- og mikroskopi-lab 3.etg Karin Solvang Garten Ragnhild Røsbjørgen
  AHL, UL-lab, offices and meeting rooms Alfonso Rodriguez-Molares Ingvild Kinn Ekroll
  AHL, treningslaber i 1 og 3. etg

Thomas Fremo (1. etg)

Eivind Wang (3. etg)

Atefe Tari (1. etg)

  Kvinne-Barnsenteret 1. etg. (MR) Tina Bugge Pedersen Torill Eidhammer Sjøbakk
  MTFS 2. etg. (offices) and Bevegelsessenteret 1. etg (radiografi) Edith Johanne Olsen Ragnhild Berg Kolstad

*Også listet i tabell for Gjøvik/Ålesund

 

Faculty of Natural Sciences

Local Senior Safety Representative: Sigrid Lindmo, Local Deputy Senior Safety Representatives: Gerd Inger Sætrom

Faculty and Department Area (place, building) Safety Representative Deputy
Faculty Administration Realfagbygget, E3 Ragni Nergård Per Henning
NV Workshops Realfagbygget, DU3, D3 Elisabeth Valberg Morten Myren
Department of Biomedical Laboratory Science Laboratoriesenteret, 2. etg. øst Asle Grislingås Margareth Nupen
Department of Biology Realfagbygget 1, U1, kontorer i  D1 og E1 (CBD-gruppen); Plantebiosenteret: rom 004, 017, 018 og veksthuset  Maja Caroline Haaker Trude Johansen
  Realfagbygget U2, U3; U4 Sigrid Lindmo Henriette Vågland
  NTNU Sealab, Brattørkaia.
Trondheim Biologiske Stasjon 
Siv Anina Etter Rune Bjørgum
Departmen of Biological Sciences Ålesund Hovedbygget, etg. A4, C3 og C4 lab nordvest Heidi Engstrøm* Egidijus Dauksas*
Department of Biotechnology and Food Science Kjemiblokk 3 og 4 Hanne Jørgensen Gerd Inger Sætrom
  Akrinn (Sverresgt. 12 ) U1 og 2. etg. Martin Haider Ida-Johanne Jensen
Department of Physics Fys 1: Realfagbygget, underetasjer: AU2, BU2, BU4, DU4. Kjemiblokk 1, underkjeller: Fibertårn, TEM-lab.  Bjørn Gunnar Soleim Rajesh Kumar Chellappan
  Fys 2: Realfagbygget, 3. etasje: B3, C3, D3 (midtre, østre fløy), E3 (vestlig del) Trond Morten Thorseth Patric J. Espy
  Fys 3: Realfagbygget, 4. etasje: B4, C4, D4, E4 Rita Dias Emil Frang Christiansen
  Fys 4: Realfagbygget 5. etasje: D5, E5, solmålestasjon på taket Tor Magne Volden Tone Sanne
  SFF Porelab, PTS 2 Håkon Pedersen Marie-Laure Olivier
Department of Chemistry Realfagbygget 2. og 3.etg Susana Villa Gonzales Nebojsa Simic
Department of Chemical Engineering Kjemiblokk 4 Mikael Hammer Estelle Marie M. Vanhaecke
  Kjemiblokk 5, Hallene C og D og monteringsverkstedet Estelle Marie M. Vanhaecke Mikael Hammer
  PFI-bygget Mikael Hammer Estelle Marie M. Vanhaecke
Department of Materials Science and Engineering Kjemiblokk 2, Kjemihall G Anita Storsve Elin Harboe Albertsen
  Berg (333) og Metallurgibygget (304). Alfred Getz vei 2 (AGV) Arman Kermani Elin Kaasen
  Akrinn (Sverresgt. 12), U2, 2. og 3. etg. Liv Anita Nonstad Andrey Kosinskiy
Gunnerus Reasearch Vessel Hele fartøyet Jesper James Cook Norum Mats Remman Reppe
NanoLab Kjemiblokk 1 Mark Giulio Chiappa Mathilde Isabelle Barriet

*Også listet i tabell for Ålesund

Faculty of Social and Educational Science

Local Senior Safety Representative: Trygve Megaard, Local Deputy Senior Safety Representatives: Marit Soini

Faculty and Department Area (place, building) Safety Representative Deputy
Faculty Administration Dragvoll, Pavilion C Marit Soini Dennis Gudim

Department of Geography

Department of Social Anthropology

Dragvoll, Building 7: level 4 og 5 Rita Hokseggen Per Ivar Chutko

Department of Educational and Lifelong Learning

Dragvoll, Pavilion A and B, Buliding 1, parts of level 3 and 4 Vegard Frantzen Daniel Schofield
Department of Social Work Tungasletta 2, Building A, 4, og 5. etg NN NN
Department of Sociology and Political Science Dragvoll, Building 9 and 10 Indra de Soysa Jorunn Kaasa
Department of Teacher Education

 

Trygve Megaard

Tove Grete Lie

Kristoffer Humphrey

NN

Department of Psychology Dragvoll, Building 12 Anne Iversen Irene Raaum

 

Faculty of Economics and Management

Local Senior Safety RepresentativeStein Frydenberg,  Local Deputy Senior Safety Representatives

Faculty and Department Area (place, building) Safety Representative Deputy
Faculty administration   Hege Barreth Jacobsen Thor-Erik Eide
Department of Industrial Economics and Technology Managment all areas, except the areas for "Eksperter i Team" and "Faggruppa  Gjøvik" Marit Rødvik Steffen Bakker
Faggruppe Eksperter i Team (IØT-E)   Thomas Christian Espenes  
Faggruppe for økonomi og ledelse, campus Gjøvik (IØT-G)   Per Halmrast* Martina Ortova*
Department of International Business   Margrethe Harestad Bakke* Elena Panteleeva*
Department of Economics   Kåre Johansen  
NTNU Busniness School   Stein Frydenberg Aras Khazal

*Også listet i tabell for Gjøvik/Ålesund

NTNU University Museum

Local Senior Safety Representative: Karstein Hårsaker, Local Deputy Senior Safety Representatives: Klaus Ramberg

Faculty and Department Area (place, building) Safety Representative  
The Administration Schønninghuset Klaus Ramberg Roger Skjelbakken
Department of Natural History Schønninghuset   Aina Mærk Aspaas
Department of Archaeology and Cultural History Gunnerushuset og Schønninghuset    
The National Laboratory for Age Determination

Gamle fysikk

Martin Seiler John Øystein Haarsaker
Section of Exhibitions and Events Gunnerushuset  Solbjørg Pedersen

 

Magnus Rom JensenLocal Deputy Senior Safety Representatives: Ann-Kristin Kolberg

Faculty and Department Area (place, building) Safety Representative Deputy
Library Section for Collections and Digital Services The main building, Gløshaugen Unni M. Salminen Birgitte Belsaas
Library Section for History of Culture and Science
  • Gunnerusbiblioteket Kalvskinnet
  • Dorabiblioteket
Evelyn Thor Alexander Lyngsnes
Library section for Medicine and Health Sciences

Kunnskapssenteret, St.Olavs hospital

  • Medicine and Health Library
  • Library Tungasletta
Una Ersdal Katrine Aronsen
Library Section for Architecture, Natural Science, Technology and Economics
  • Teknologibiblioteket Hovedbygningen,
  • Arkitektur- og byggbiblioteket Sentralbygget,
  • Biblioteket Kunstakademiet,
  • Realfagbiblioteket
  • Biblioteket Kalvskinnet
  • Økonomibiblioteket, Hestehagen
Ann Kristin Kolberg Hanne Lieungh Aspås
Library Section for Humanetics, Education and Social Science
  • Biblioteket Dragvoll
  • Musikkbiblioteket, Olavskvartalet
  • Biblioteket ved institutt for lærerutdanning, Moholt
  • Lysholmbiblioteket
Magnus Rom Jensen Jenny Bakken Aslaksen

 

Faculty and Department Area (place, building) Safety Representative Deputy
Education Quality Division   Hege Elisabeth Almaas Gisle Marhaug
 

Realfagbygget 

Sentralbygg 1

Fredrik Haugdal Marit Kristine Berntsen
  Statsarkivet Hege Elisabeth Almaas Kjell Tore Næsgaard
  Hovedbygget Nils Rune Bodsberg Marit Svendsen

Student Services Division

Gamle kjemi, Dragvoll

Gisle Marhaug

Lars jørgensen
NTNU Office of International Relations Internasjonalt hus Sigrid Hauge Johanne Aarnseth
Academic Administrative Division

Moholt

Varshita Venkatesh

Linda Sannes Aune

 

 

 Organization, Innovation and Research (LOSAM-ONF)

(Employees working in Gjøvik/Ålesund reporting to a line manager in Trondheim, have local safety representatives in Gjøvik/Ålesund).

Local Senior Safety Representative: Jeanne Pauline Moum, Local Deputy Senior Safety Representatives: Jack Jonsson 

Faculty and Department Area (place, building) Safety Representative Deputy
HR and HSE-division Akrinn, Geologibygget Kjell Bodvar Sætre Sofie Holten
Communication Division Gløshaugen, Hovedbygget Jorun Wessel Emil Westly Keiseraas
NTNU Grafisk senter Dragvoll Marius Skaug Stokke Odd Ivar Reinsli
IT Administrative Section,
IT Development Section IT Strategy and Management Section
Sluppenveien 12B og 12C   Ann Kristin Ljøkjell
IT Operations Section Sluppenveien 14, 4 and 5. etg, Peter Davidse Terje Gustavson
IT Support Section Dragvoll, bygg 2 (2302)> Adolf Øien-bygget (4014) Gløshaugen, Sentralbygg 1 (127) Kalvskinnet, Sukkerhuset, 1.etg Moholt, Jonsvannsvegen 82 (JB439 Sluppenvegen 12B, 2.etg Tungasletta 2, 2.etg (A-207) Tyholt, MTS (F2.149) Øya, MTFS (1.241)   Thomas Misje
Records Management Division Dragvoll Jeanne Pauline Moum Kristin Dahlhaug Skar
Rector`s Staff, Director of Organization Gløshaugen, Hovedbygget Håvard Wibe Thor Bjørn Arlov
Universitetsavisa Gløshaugen, Infohuset Håvard Wibe  

 

Financial, Property and Campus Services (LOSAM-ØEC)

(Verneområdene for Fellesadministrative tjenester i Gjøvik/Ålesund forholder seg til relevant enhetsleder, HVO og LOSAM-område avhengig av sakens innhold)

Local Senior Safety Representative: Pål VanvikLocal Deputy Senior Safety Representatives: Camilla Bergheim Heitmann

Division and Department Area (place, building) Deputy
Økonomiavdeling stab*   Mads Annæus Hobbel Anne Kristin Rise
Seksjon for økonomirådgivning*   Mads Annæus Hobbel Anne Kristin Rise
Servicesenter for økonomi*   Mads Annæus Hobbel Anne Kristin Rise
Seksjon for økonomitjenester   Gøril Lønvik Syrstad

Pål Vanvik

Avdeling for virksomhetsstyring   Andreas Slettebak Wangen Ivar Pettersen
Eiendomsavdeling   Nina Tanche Nilsen Nils Jørgen Moltubakk
Campus development      

*Felles verneombud

Local Senior Safety Representative:  Joar FlatåsLocal Deputy Senior Safety Representatives:  Linda Nervik

Divicion and Department Area (place, building) Verneombud Deputy

Campus Services Division

  Joar Flatås Linda Nervik Rønning
Staber/servicesenter/seksjon for prosjektgjennomføring 2. etg. Driftssentralen Ketil Normann Wean Kari Ingebrigtsen
Seksjon for bygningsdrift Nord Linda Nervik Nina Kjeldsberg
Seksjon for bygningsdrift Sør Geir Blikeng Nils-Martin Jøssund
Seksjon for bygningsdrift Øst Jonny Nyrønning Alina Jensen
Seksjon for bygningsdrift Kalvskinnet  Trine Bredahl Heidi Stellander Johnsen
  Gjøvik (renholdere) Hilde Irene Eriksson* Anita Sagbråten*
  Gjøvik (byggforvaltning) Vebjørn Slyngstadli* *
Seksjon for bygningsdrift Øya Bård Meek Elisabeth Lauritzen
  Ålesund Kari Vedde Helge Myklebust
Seksjon for bygningsdrift Logistikk, park og ressurs Stig Vaulen Linda Holm Rosanoff
Seksjon for teknisk drift Bygg, vakt og service Joar Flatås Olav Sæther
Seksjon for teknisk drift Elektro og VVS Dag Frode Breivik Frode Knutsen

*Også listet i tabell for Gjøvik

NTNU in Gjøvik

Local Senior Safety Representative: Mari Hermansen (deputy: Nina Zahariassen)

Faculty and Department Area (place, building) Safety Representative Deputy
Faculty of Architecture and Design

Department of Design Gjøvik,

A-build, 2. floor

Mari Hermansen Nan Renee Augland
Faculty of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering

Department of Computer Science, A-build, 0. floor and IDI's offices on 2. floor

Peter Nussbaum  
  Department of Electronic Systems, B-building Fredrik Ege Abrahamsen  
  Department of Mathematical Sciences, Topas, 2. floor Anders Oulie  
  Department of Information Security and Communication Technology, A-build, 1. floor and NCR/basement + Topas 4. and 5. floor Erjon Zoto  
Faculty of Engineering

Department of Manufacturing and Civil Engineering, B- and

S-build. (excl. labs)

Per David Nielsen Mary Hailemariam
  Department of Manufacturing and Civil Engineering, Labs in B-build, S-build and Mustad: Machinelab, Buildinglab, Elektrolab, B112, B214, Manulab and UU-lab

Tor Kristoffer Klethagen

 

Alf Dalby
Faculty of Medicine and Health Science Department of  Health Sciences in Gjøvik, H-building and Radiography lab in S-building Morten Sangvik Anne Myhre Sølvsberg
Faculty of Economics and Management Department of Industrial Economics and Technology Management, Topas, 3. floor  Per Halmrast Martina Ortova
IT Division Digital Security Section/ IT-services, K-building and offices in A-building Daniel B. Kristensen Lasse Nystrøm
Academic Administrative Division and University Library

Education Section in Gjøvik, G-building, 1. and 2. floor and

Library Gjøvik, G-build, 2. floor

Nina Sofie Holt Zachariassen Andreas Fagervik
Campus Services Division Building Management Section/ Team Gjøvik, all buildings Hanne Synnøve Kleiven Anita Sagbråten

Last update: 06.01.2021

NTNU in Ålesund

Local Senior Safety Representative: André TranvågLocal Deputy Senior Safety Representatives: Heidi Engstrøm

Faculty and Department Area (place, building) Safety Representative Deputy
Faculty of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering Institutt for IKT og realfag, Ålesund Knut Hellen  
Faculty of Engineering Institutt for havromsoperasjoner og byggteknikk, Ålesund André Tranvåg Gunhild Thunem
Department of Health Sciences Ålesund Institutt for helsevitenskap Ålesund, A2 og A3 i hovedbygget, NTNU Ålesund Torill Osvik Ryste Tove Kartin Dybvik
Fculty of Natural Sciences Institutt for biologiske fag Ålesund, Hovedbygget, etg. A4, C3 og C4 lab nordvest Heidi Engstrøm Egidijus Dauksas
Faculty of Economics and Management Institutt for internasjonal forretningsdrift, Ålesund Margrethe Harestad Bakke Elena Panteleeva
Rector`s Staff and Administration Administrative fellestjenester Ålesund Lisa Krogh Helge Myklebust
Campusservice Seksjon for byggdrift Helge Myklebust Unni Salen